Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-070 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1(CIPTV1) Version: Demo300-209 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming calls through an MGCP gateway? 300-360 dumps A. the publisher B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list D. the subscriber Correct Answer: A 642-998 dumps QUESTION 2 What function does the device pool perform? A. It separates user and physical location information. B. It sets the default device parameters for all IP phones in the cluster. C. It sets the location bandwidth used between different locations. 210-451 dumps D. It provides a single point of configuration for every device in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Correct Answer: A 400-351 dumps QUESTION 3 Which three steps are needed to enable time-of-day call routing? (Choose three.) A. Configure an access list. B. Configure a time period. C. Configure a time schedule. D. Configure a route pattern. 300-370 dumps E. Configure a partition. F. Configure dial rules. G. Configure a calling search space.Correct Answer: BCG 400-101 dumps QUESTION 4 Which three descriptions are true? (Choose three.) A. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2. B. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2. C. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2. 400-051 dumps D. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3. E. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3. F. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3. Correct Answer: AEF 400-201 dumps QUESTION 5 Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan? A. Audit Log Configuration B. Dialed Number Analyzer C. CDR Analysis and Reporting D. Troubleshooting Trace Settings 200-125 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6 Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.) A. show vrm active_calls B. show call active video brief 100-105 dumps C. show voip rtp connections D. show voice call E. show voice call summary F. show video dsp Correct Answer: BCE 210-260 dumps QUESTION 7 Which three options can belong to specific partitions? (Choose three.) A. voice-mail servers B. directory numbers C. translation patterns 300-115 dumps D. gateways E. IP phones F. route patterns Correct Answer: BCF 200-105 dumps QUESTION 8 What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.) A. They cannot use LDAP. B. They are used to authorize applications. C. They can utilize LDAP. 300-101 dumps D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types. E. They can be listed in a directory. Correct Answer: CD 200-310 dumps QUESTION 9 Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the minimum number of route groups that you must configure? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 G. 7 H. 8 210-060 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default dial peer? 200-355 dumps A. ID:3 B. PID:6 C. PID:0 D. PID:4 E. PID:5 F. PID:1 G. PID:2 H. PID:7 Correct Answer: C 640-911 dumps QUESTION 11 Managers have asked to be able to have an extension call them back if it is busy when they try to call it. In what two places can this feature be assigned to the Managers phone? (Choose two.) A. Device Settings > Softkey Template B. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration 300-075 dumps C. Device Settings > Phone Button Template D. Device Settings > Device Profile E. Device Settings > Device Defaults F. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information 300-320 dumps Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 12 An organization with a centralized dial plan has user extensions as the last four digits of the external DID number. Some users at the head office have overlapping extensions with the users at the branch offices. Which action fixes this issue without changing user extensions and allowing users to call each other across sites? 300-208 dumps A. Use site codes. B. Use different CSSs for both sites.C. Place both extensions in different partitions. 300-135 dumps D. Change the number of digits in the internal extensions. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit and configuration output. 400-251 dumps A user in New York (5001) is trying to call a user in London (6001), but the call cannot be completed. Assuming that the WAN uplink is failing and the voice traffic has to go out toward the PSTN, which command do you need to add to dial peer to solve this issue? dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 6... 210-065 dumps preference 1 port 0/0/0:23 dtmf-relay sip-notify A. num-exp 512602 6001 300-206 dumps B. prefix 757385 C. forward-digits 2 D. forward-digits 4 E. prefix 5126 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14 Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. G.711 codec for audioB. H.264 codec for video C. G.729 codec for audio D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio 210-250 dumps E. H.263 codec for video F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 15 Refer to the exhibit. 210-255 dumps Which option is the most highly recommended option to install Cisco TelePresence Conductor on the virtual machine? A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed B. Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed 200-150 dumps C. Thick Provision D. Thin Provision Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16 Which three CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VoIP dial-peer matching? (Choose three.) 200-155 pdf A. debug ccsip messages B. debug voip ccapi inout C. debug dialpeer match D. debug voip dialpeer inout E. show dialplan number Correct Answer: BDE 300-160 dumps QUESTION 17 Which three items have a calling search space? (Choose three.) A. transcoder B. gateways C. phone lines 300-165 dumps D. phones E. partitions F. AAR groups Correct Answer: BCDQUESTION 18 Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three) 300-170 dumps A. Music on hold. B. Media Resource Manager. C. Media Resource Group. D. Route list. E. Route group F. Media Resource Group List. Correct Answer: BCF 300-175 dumps QUESTION 19 Which mechanism is often configured on the edges of a network to control the maximum rate of traffic that is sent or received on an interface and to classify the traffic into priority levels or class of service? A. routing B. shaping C. policing D. access control E. traffic regulation Correct Answer: C

Kommen Sie in unsere vetsak Ausstellung!

vetsak_capetown_Logo-Loechte-gmbh

Innovatives Design in seiner gemütlichsten Form

Wir sind vetsak Händler!

Bei uns erhalten Sie eine professionelle Beratung und einen hervorragenden Service.

FS1000
DIE NEUE GENERATION LEGERER LOUNGEMÖBEL.

Der Sitzsack FS1000 ist das große Highlight der vetsak Kollektion. Es darf gekuschelt werden, denn der FS1000 bietet ausreichend Platz für bis zu zwei Personen und lädt ein zum Entspannen. Gefüllt ist der FS1000 mit der innovativen vetsak Hybrid-Memory-Foam Füllung, die einen einzigartigen Sitzkomfort garantiert. Erleben Sie ein schwereloses Sitzgefühl – ohne störendes Rascheln, ohne Druckstellen und garantiert ohne Volumenverlust…

Weiterlesen

Der FS1000 von vetsak strahlt Großzügigkeit und Opulenz aus und fügt sich perfekt in jedes Wohnambiente ein. Ob neben dem Sofa oder in der Lounge-Ecke, der FS1000 schafft einen Rückzugsort der Gemütlichkeit. Mit einem Füllvolumen von 1.000 Litern bietet der FS1000 eine außergewöhnlich neues Sitz- und Liegegefühl, ob zum Relaxen, Lesen oder um einfach nur den Blick aus dem Fenster schweifen zu lassen.

Der kuschelig-flauschige Flokati macht den FS1000 zum absoluten Hingucker. Der Bezug lässt sich kinderleicht wechseln und waschen. Kombinieren Sie Ihren FS1000 mit dem passenden Fußhocker FootSak und legen Sie bequem Ihre Füße hoch – oder legen Sie Ihren Kopf auf dem passenden vetsak NOODLE Nackenkissen ab. Kombinieren Sie mehrere vetsaks individuell zu einer Sitzgruppe und schaffen Sie sich Ihre persönliche Lounge.

Design by Ryan Buda in Cape Town

Details

  • Volumen 1.000 Liter
  • Durchmesser 140 cm
  • Gewicht 30 Kg
  • Höhe 90 cm
  • Sitzhöhe ca. 30 – 60 cm
  • Bezug: Stoffmuster erhalten Sie bei uns in der Ausstellung

 

FS600
KEINE KOMPROMISSE IN SACHEN KOMFORT.

Der Sitzsack FS600 von vetsak steht für eine neue Generation luxuriöser Loungemöbel. Dank der einzigartigen Hybrid-Memory-Foam™ Schaumstoff-Füllung von vetsak passt sich der Sitzsack optimal dem Körper an. Mit 600 Litern Füllvolumen bietet der FS600 kompromisslosen Komfort als Lounge-Sessel für eine Person…

Weiterlesen

Erlebe ein schwereloses Sitzgefühl – ohne störendes Rascheln, ohne Druckstellen und garantiert ohne Volumenverlust. Ob zum Erholen und Relaxen, Fernsehen oder Lesen, schaffe dir deine individuelle ergonomische Sitzposition. Der FS600 von vetsak passt sich dank seiner weichen und flexiblen Füllung perfekt deinen Bedürfnissen an.

Mit dem Bezug aus kuschelig-flauschigem Flokati wird der FS600 zum absoluten Hingucker. Die separaten Bezüge des FS600 lassen sich kinderleicht wechseln und waschen. Mit dem passenden Fußhocker FootSak können beim Relaxen ganz bequem die Füße hochgelegt werden – oder du legst deinen Kopf auf dem passenden NOODLE Nackenkissen ab. Schaffe dir deine persönliche Lounge und kombiniere mehrere vetsaks individuell zu einer Sitzgruppe.

Design by Ryan Buda in Cape Town

Details

  • Volumen 600 Liter
  • Durchmesser 110 cm
  • Gewicht 20 Kg
  • Höhe 70 cm
  • Sitzhöhe ca. 30 – 50 cm
  • Bezug: Stoffmuster erhalten Sie bei uns in der Ausstellung

 

FootSak

Der FootSak Fußhocker von vetsak bietet eine ideale Ablagemöglichkeit für die Füße beim Relaxen auf unseren vetsak Sitzmöbeln. Erlebe Komfort und Stabilität von Kopf bis Fuß. Der FootSak Fußhocker wurde speziell für die Verwendung mit unseren vetsak Loungemöbeln entwickelt und optimiert das Sitzerlebnis nochmals durch eine zusätzliche Fußablage…

Weiterlesen

Gefüllt mit der weichen vetsak Hybrid-Memory-Foam™ Schaumstoff-Füllung bietet der FootSak eine außergewöhnlich weiche Fußablage beim Relaxen ohne Druckstellen. In Verbindung mit den Sitzsäcken FS1000 und FS600 vollendet der FootSak eine stilvolle Lounge-Atmosphäre, die zum Entspannen einlädt. Entwickle aus unterschiedlichen Farb- und Materialkombinationen einen einzigartigen Look für deine persönliche Wohlfühloase. Der kuschelig weichen Bezug macht deinen FootSak zum absoluten Hingucker. Der Bezug des FootSak Fußhockers ist abnehmbar und waschbar.

Design by Ryan Buda in Cape Town

Details

  • Volumen 100 Liter
  • Durchmesser 60 cm
  • Gewicht 5 Kg
  • Höhe 45 cm
  • Bezug: Stoffmuster erhalten Sie bei uns in der Ausstellung

 

NOODLE

Das stilvolle NOODLE Kissen von vetsak ist die ideale Ergänzung zu unseren vetsak Sitzmöbeln. Das Kissen wurde speziell für die Verwendung auf einem vetsak entwickelt, um das Komforterlebnis nochmals zu perfektionieren. Durch seine runde Form und die weiche Füllung passt sich das Kissen optimal dem Körper an und stützt den Nacken beim Liegen und Sitzen…

Weiterlesen

Mit dem NOODLE Kissen lassen sich stilvolle und komfortable Highlights in Ihrem Wohnraum setzen. Lass dich inspirieren vom kuscheligen Bezug und setze geschmackvolle Farb- oder Materialakzente. Kombiniere die NOODLE Kissen frei auf unseren vetsak Sitzmöbeln oder auf dem Sofa und schaffe eine gemütliche Wohlfühl-Atmosphäre. Der Bezug des NOODLE Kissens ist abnehmbar und waschbar.

Design by Ryan Buda in Cape Town

Details

  • Durchmesser 16 cm
  • Gewicht 1 Kg
  • Höhe 42 cm
  • Bezug: Stoffmuster erhalten Sie bei uns in der Ausstellung

 

Beratung durch Experten

Frank-Josef Löchte

Geschäftsleitung, Beratung in Sachen Schwimmbad, Sauna, und Wellness

Marc Löchte

Beratung in Sachen Schwimmbad, Sauna und Wellness

Sie haben Fragen zu unseren Produkten oder Leistungen? Sprechen Sie uns an, wir beraten Sie gerne.

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-532 dumps Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 Your network contains one Active Directory domain. The domain contains two Hyper-V hosts named Host1 and Host2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Host1 contains a virtual machine named VM1. You plan to move VM1 to Host2. You need to generate a report that lists 070-413 dumps any configuration issues on Host2 that will prevent VM1 from being moved successfully. Which cmdlet should you use? A. Move-VM B. Test-VHD C. Debug-VM D. Compare-VM Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2 You have an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1. You have a certificate template named UserAutoEnroll that is based on the User certificate template. Domain users are configured to autoenroll for UserAutoEnroll. A user named User1 has an email address defined in Active Directory. A user named User2 does not have an email address defined in Active 70-463 dumps Directory. You discover that User1 was issued a certificate based on UserAutoEnroll template automatically. A request by user2 for a certificate based on the UserAutoEnroll template fails. You need to ensure that all users can autoenroll for certificated based on the UserAutoEnroll template. Which setting should you configure from the properties on the UserAutoEnroll certificate template? A. Issuance Requirements B. Request Handling C. Cryptography D. Subject Name Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3 Your organization is deploying a second Active 70-243 dumps Directory forest because a substantial number of users need to access a resource that requires significant changes to the Active Directory schema, which are not compatible with your current forest's schema. You want users in your forest to be able to access any resource in any domain in the new forest. Which of the following should you do to accomplish this goal? A. Configure a forest trust. B. Configure an external trust. C. Create a shortcut trust. D. Configure name suffix routing. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4 Your network contains one Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains and six domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.You need to add an additional UPN Suffix. What should you use? A. Set-ADSite B. Set-ADReplicationSite C. Set-ADDomain D. Set-ADReplicationSiteLink E. Set-ADGroup F. Set-ADForest G. Netdom Correct Answer: F

QUESTION 5 You are employed as a network 70-488 dumps administrator at contoso.com. Contoso.com has an active directory domain named contoso.com. All servers on the contoso.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. Contoso.com has a server named server1,which is configured as a file server. You have been instructed to enabled a feature that discovers and eradicates duplication within data without compromising its reliability or accuracy. Which of the following actions should you take? A. You should consider having the Data Deduplication feature enabled. B. You should consider having the Storage Spaces feature enabled. C. You should consider having the Storage Management feature enabled. D. You should consider having the folder redirection feature enabled. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6 You want to enable key archiving on a CA. You need to issue a certificate from a specific template to the user who will recover private keys. Which certificate template will you use as the basis for this certificate?A. Kerberos authentication B. Code signing C. OCSP response signing D. Key recovery agent Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are employed as a senior 70-346 dumps network administrator at ABC.com. ABC.com has an Active Directory domain named ABC.com. All servers on the ABC.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com has two servers,named SERVER1 and SERVER2 which are configured in a two- node failover cluster. Server1 includes a folder,named ABCAppData,which is configured as a Distributed File System (DFS) name space folder target. After configuring another two nodes in the failover cluster, you are instructed to make sure that access to ABC AppData is highly available. You also have to make sure that application data is replicated to ABCAppData via DFS replication. Which following actions should you take ? A. You should consider configuring a scale-out File Server B. You should consider configuring the replication settings for the cluster C. You should consider configuring a file server for general use D. You should consider configuring the Quorum settings Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8 Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows 70-533 dumps Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table. The Branch site contains a perimeter network. For security reasons, client computers in the perimeter network can communicate with client computers in the Branch site only. You plan to deploy a new RODC to the perimeter network in the Branch site. You need to ensure that the new RODC will be able to replicate from DC10. What should you do first on DC10? A. Run dcpromo and specify the /createdcaccount parameter. B. Run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard.C. Run the Add-ADDSReadOnlyDomainControllerAccount cmdlet. D. Enable the Bridge all site links setting. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9 Your network contains an Active Directory 70-534 dumps domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. One of the domain controllers is named DC1. The DNS zone for the contoso.com zone is Active Directory-integrated and has the default settings. A server named Server1 is a DNS server that runs a UNIX-based operating system. You plan to use Server1 as a secondary DNS server for the contoso.com zone. You need to ensure that Server1 can host a secondary copy of the contoso.com zone. What should you do? A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerForwarder cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. B. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerSetting cmdlet and specify DC1 as a target. C. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DnsServerPrimaryZone cmdlet and specify the contoso.com zone as a target. D. From DNS Manager, modify the Advanced settings of DC1. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10 You have a server named Server1. A Microsoft 70-695 dumps Azure Backup of Server1 is created automatically every day. You rename Server1 to Server2. you discover that backups are no longer created in Azure. You need to backup the server to Azure. What should you do? A. From the Azure Management Portal, upload the Server2 certificae as a management certificate. B. On Server2, run the Start-OBRegistration cmdlet. C. On Server2, run the Add-WBBackupTarget cmdlet. D. From the Azure Management Portal, modify the configuration on the backup vault. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and uses Windows Server Backup. You need to identify whether 70-698 dumps the backups performed on Server1 support bare metal recovery. Which cmdlet should you run? A. Get-OBMachineSetting B. GetWBVSSBackupOption C. Get-WBPolicy D. Get-OBPolicy Correct Answer: C